This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI Vs Great Bentley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: PDQ Car League Division 5 2007Date :Sunday 22nd July 2007
Toss:Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: AbbertonRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI - Won by 97 runs
Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XIGreat Bentley CC - 2nd XI
Score211 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'114 all out (41.3 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurerun out (Nathan Cooper)1000
2Unsureb  Andrew Everett54000
3Unsureb  J Occleshaw34000
4Unsurerun out (Mark Glenister)38000
5Unsureb  Nathan Cooper14000
6Unsureb  Matt Fowler21000
7Unsureb  Nathan Cooper2000
8Unsurenot out6000
9Unsurect Kevin Silcockb  Nathan Cooper0000
10Unsurenot out3000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (4), w (19), nb (7)38
Total211
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Fowler10133142
2J Occleshaw10239152
3Nathan Cooper9134330
4Kevin Silcock3019013
5Andrew Everett5131120
6Joe Fowler4016010
7Matt Sage-French3115000
8Danny Hunt1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets122
Total4562108167

Great Bentley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rod Fowler*ct Unsureb  Unsure42600
2Matt Fowlerb  Unsure2000
3Kevin Silcockb  Unsure0000
4Darren Kingct Unsureb  Unsure2000
5J Occleshawct Unsureb  Unsure8100
6Andrew Everettb  Unsure0000
7Joe Fowlerct Unsureb  Unsure6000
8Mark Glenisterct Unsureb  Unsure8000
9Nathan Coopernot out10100
10Danny Huntct Unsureb  Unsure6100
11Matt Sage-Frenchb  Unsure1000
Extras       b (6), lb (8), w (12)26
Total114
Wickets all out
Overs 41.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total0014000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers